J1008 : Disused water fountain, Lordship, Co. Louth
taken 17 years ago, near to Jenkinstown, Co Louth, Ireland
Loading map... (JavaScript required)
- Grid Square
- J1008, 8 images (more nearby )
- Photographer
- Peter Gerken (find more nearby)
- Date Taken
- Saturday, 3 March, 2007 (more nearby)
- Submitted
- Tuesday, 6 March, 2007
- Category
- Street furniture (more nearby)
- Subject Location
-
Irish: J 106 086 [100m precision]
WGS84: 54:0.8916N 6:18.8117W - Camera Location
- Irish: J 106 086
- View Direction
- Northeast (about 45 degrees)
Image classification(about):
Geograph
This page has been viewed about 375 times.
View this location:
KML (Google Earth) ·
Google Maps ·
Bing Maps ·
Geograph Coverage Map ·
More Links for this image